LEGO 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer is a Ninjago set currently valued at $8 for new and sealed sets. Annual appreciation has averaged 9.88% since release. On the used market, values range from $5 to $6 based on condition.

Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer Value (New/Sealed)

This chart represents the current new/sealed value of the set Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer since June 2023. Very high accuracy
LEGO 112323-1 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer is a Ninjago Magazine Gifts set released in 2023, containing 12 pieces and 2 minifigures. The dual minifigure blister pack includes Dojo Wu and Soul Archer, with the set also known as Wu vs. Soul Archer. It was distributed as the cover gift with the LEGO Ninjago Legacy Magazine 2023 Issue 2.

A new and sealed Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer is currently valued at around $8, with annual growth of approximately 7%. The average used price is $5 for those in good overall condition. Based on current trends, this set could be valued near $9 within the next year.

For Sale (New/Sealed)

(HR) Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer from BrickLink seller Ari10 $5.24
-37.8%
(DK) Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer from BrickLink seller FusionDK $7.49
-11.2%
(HU) Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer from BrickLink seller gabiatyus $7.67
-9.0%
(US) eBay listing for Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer $8.18
-3.0%
Picked for your region

For Sale (Used)

(US) Used - eBay listing for 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer $4.76
(UK) Used - ...new and still sealed - no comic though $4.81

Sale Trends

This chart shows the sales trends (number sold) of new/sealed 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer.

Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer Minifigs

Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer contains 2 minifigures. All 2 minifigs are exclusive to this set.

Compared with other Ninjago VS 2023 sets

All Ninjago VS 2023 setsValueSince retail
112328 Pixal vs. Viper$10
112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer$8.43
112327 Jay vs. Bone Hunter$5.72
112325 Lloyd vs. Bone Warrior$5.58
112324 Kai vs. Skeleton King$4.87
112326 Cole vs. Bone Knight$4.09

Ninjago VS 2023 Sets

112324 Kai vs. Skeleton King

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 14 / 2
Availability Retired
112324 LEGO Ninjago Kai vs. Skeleton King
Value $4.87
Annual growth 6.9%

112325 Lloyd vs. Bone Warrior

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 3 / 2
Availability Retired
112325 LEGO Ninjago Lloyd vs. Bone Warrior
Value $5.58
Annual growth 3.1%

112326 Cole vs. Bone Knight

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 15 / 2
Availability Retired
112326 LEGO Ninjago Cole vs. Bone Knight
Value $4.09
Annual growth 11.7%

112327 Jay vs. Bone Hunter

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 3 / 2
Availability Retired
112327 LEGO Ninjago Jay vs. Bone Hunter
Value $5.72
Annual growth 5.5%

112328 Pixal vs. Viper

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 2 / 2
Availability Retired
112328 LEGO Ninjago Pixal vs. Viper
Value $10.23
Annual growth 11.1%

Sets in Ninjago / Magazine Gifts

892302 Golden Dragon Jay

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 16 / 1
Availability Retired
892302 LEGO Ninjago Golden Dragon Jay
Value $9.39
Annual growth 11.5%

892303 Vangelis

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 10 / 1
Availability Retired
892303 LEGO Ninjago Vangelis
Value $4.69
Annual growth 6.2%

892307 Garmadon

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 9 / 1
Availability Retired
892307 LEGO Ninjago Garmadon
Value $7.69
Annual growth 9.6%

892310 Arin

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 9 / 1
Availability Retired
892310 LEGO Ninjago Arin
Value $3.26
Annual growth 11.9%

892306 Zane

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 8 / 1
Availability Retired
892306 LEGO Ninjago Zane
Value $2.77
Annual growth 11.0%

892309 Lord Ras

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 7 / 1
Availability Retired
892309 LEGO Ninjago Lord Ras
Value $5.12
Annual growth 3.6%

892311 Imperium Claw Hunter

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 7 / 1
Availability Retired
892311 LEGO Ninjago Imperium Claw Hunter
Value $5.87
Annual growth 6.1%

892305 Aspheera

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 6 / 1
Availability Retired
892305 LEGO Ninjago Aspheera
Value $6.21
Annual growth 5.2%

892401 Zane

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 6 / 1
Availability Retired
892401 LEGO Ninjago Zane
Value $6.96
Annual growth 7.8%

892308 Kai

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 5 / 1
Availability Retired
892308 LEGO Ninjago Kai
Value $3.42
Annual growth 7.4%

892304 Golden Dragon Cole

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 4 / 1
Availability Retired
892304 LEGO Ninjago Golden Dragon Cole
Value $11.06
Annual growth 10.5%

892312 Sora

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 4 / 1
Availability Retired
892312 LEGO Ninjago Sora
Value $5.02
Annual growth 5.2%

892313 Lloyd

Theme / Subtheme Ninjago / Magazine Gifts
Year 2023
Pieces / Minifigs 4 / 1
Availability Retired
892313 LEGO Ninjago Lloyd
Value $5.70
Annual growth 7.2%

Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer Questions

How much is LEGO 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer worth today?

A new, sealed copy of Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer is worth about $8 today. Its value has climbed 25% over the last 90 days. A used copy in good condition goes for about $5.

Is LEGO 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer still available?

No. Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer has been retired by LEGO. Collectors now buy it on the secondary market, from sellers on sites like eBay and BrickLink.

What is the one-year forecast for LEGO 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer?

Based on its long-run growth, Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer could be worth around $9 a year from now, about 10% more than today. This is an estimate and markets can change.

What comes in LEGO 112323 Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer?

Master Wu vs. Ghost Archer has 12 pieces, and 2 minifigures: Ghost Archer and Wu Sensei. As a group the minifigures are valued at around $8.40, led by Wu Sensei at $5.19. None of them appears in any other set.

Get a value badge
Show this set's value on your website or blog.